ODK CARE HOTELS LTD
08257603 · Active · Ltd · 13 yrs · St Albans
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 1718 days (deadline was 31 Dec 2021). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 31 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2021
Next confirmation
31 Oct 2025
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ODK CARE HOTELS LTD
08257603Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2012-10-17Incorporated 2012-10-17Health 72/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ODK CARE HOTELS LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
13years
Since 2012-10-17
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
2
2 outstanding
Next accounts
Overdue
2021-12-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2025-10-31
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2012-10-17
Company no.
08257603
SIC codes
87300
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2020-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2021-12-31
Accounts made up to2021-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2024-10-17
Next confirmation due2025-10-31
Company health score
72/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
Strathmore Lodge, 2 Hall Place Gardens, St Albans, Hertfordshire, AL1 3SP
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
