GROSVENOR BRIDGING LOANS LIMITED
08247120 · Administration · Ltd · 13 yrs · Herts
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 887 days (deadline was 31 Mar 2024). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 24 Oct 2024).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2024
Next confirmation
24 Oct 2024
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GROSVENOR BRIDGING LOANS LIMITED
08247120Administration· Ltd· England Wales· 2012-10-10Incorporated 2012-10-10Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
13years
Since 2012-10-10
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
36
4 outstanding
Next accounts
Overdue
2024-03-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2024-10-24
Company details
AdministrationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2012-10-10
Company no.
08247120
SIC codes
64929
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2022-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2024-03-31
Accounts made up to2023-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2023-10-10
Next confirmation due2024-10-24
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
1st Floor 21 Station Road, Watford, Herts, WD17 1AP
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesYes
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
