NEXUS ENERGY LTD
08244070 · Active · Ltd · 13 yrs · Sudbury
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 35 days (deadline was 31 Jul 2026). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 21 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jul 2026
Next confirmation
21 Jun 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
NEXUS ENERGY LTD
08244070Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2012-10-08Incorporated 2012-10-08Health 72/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
13years
Since 2012-10-08
Active officers
1
3 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-07-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-06-21
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2012-10-08
Company no.
08244070
SIC codes
43999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-10-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-07-31
Accounts made up to2025-10-31
ARD31/10
Last confirmation2025-06-07
Next confirmation due2026-06-21
Company health score
72/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
22 Friars Street, Sudbury, Suffolk, CO10 2AA, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
