THE RECOVERY HOUSE LIMITED
08234223 · Active · Ltd · 13 yrs · Borehamwood
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 19 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
19 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE RECOVERY HOUSE LIMITED
08234223Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2012-10-01Incorporated 2012-10-01Health 88/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE RECOVERY HOUSE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
13years
Since 2012-10-01
Active officers
1
16 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
383days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-19
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2012-10-01
Company no.
08234223
SIC codes
74990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Small)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-30
ARD30/12
Last confirmation2025-08-05
Next confirmation due2026-08-19
Company health score
88/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Unit 1, 1st Floor Maxwell Road, Borehamwood, WD6 1JN, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
