THE LADY HEWLEY PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED
08218684 · Active · Ltd · 14 yrs · Ellesmere Port
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 5 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 2 Oct 2027 (last filed 18 Sept 2026).
Next accounts
5 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
2 Oct 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE LADY HEWLEY PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED
08218684Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2012-09-18Incorporated 2012-09-18Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE LADY HEWLEY PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
14years
Since 2012-09-18
Active officers
3
6 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
86days
2027-01-05
Next confirmation
356days
2027-10-02
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2012-09-18
Company no.
08218684
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-05(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-01-05
Accounts made up to2026-04-05
ARD05/04
Last confirmation2026-09-18
Next confirmation due2027-10-02
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O Djh Chester City, Chester House, Lloyd Drive, Ellesmere Port, CH65 9HQ, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
