ROTOFLEX PRINT AND PACKAGING LIMITED
08218267 · Liquidation · Ltd · 13 yrs · Norwich
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Oct 2027. Confirmation statement is due 2 Oct 2026 (last filed 18 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
31 Oct 2027
Next confirmation
2 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ROTOFLEX PRINT AND PACKAGING LIMITED
08218267Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2012-09-18Incorporated 2012-09-18Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
13years
Since 2012-09-18
Active officers
3
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
422days
2027-10-31
Next confirmation
28days
2026-10-02
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2012-09-18
Company no.
08218267
SIC codes
32990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-01-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-10-31
Accounts made up to2027-01-31
ARD31/01
Last confirmation2025-09-18
Next confirmation due2026-10-02
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Lawrence House 5, St. Andrews Hill, Norwich, Norfolk, NR2 1AD
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
