PARENTPAY (HOLDINGS) LTD
08212986 · Active · Ltd · 13 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 12 days (deadline was 31 Aug 2026). Confirmation statement is due 14 Apr 2027 (last filed 31 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Aug 2026
Next confirmation
14 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PARENTPAY (HOLDINGS) LTD
08212986Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2012-09-13Incorporated 2012-09-13Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PARENTPAY (HOLDINGS) LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
13years
Since 2012-09-13
Active officers
5
7 resigned
Active PSCs
3
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-08-31
Next confirmation
214days
2027-04-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2012-09-13
Company no.
08212986
SIC codes
62090
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-11-30(Group)
Next accounts due2026-08-31
Accounts made up to2025-11-30
ARD30/11
Last confirmation2026-03-31
Next confirmation due2027-04-14
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
11 Kingsley Lodge, 13 New Cavendish Street, London, W1G 9UG
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
