CROMWELL FIELDS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
08211001 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 13 yrs · Croydon
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 10 Oct 2026 (last filed 26 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
10 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CROMWELL FIELDS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
08211001Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2012-09-12Incorporated 2012-09-12Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CROMWELL FIELDS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
13years
Since 2012-09-12
Active officers
3
4 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
383days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
28days
2026-10-10
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2012-09-12
Company no.
08211001
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-09-26
Next confirmation due2026-10-10
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
95 London Road, Croydon, Surrey, CR0 2RF, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
