UK-CORP LIMITED
08195176 · Active · Ltd · 14 yrs · Barrow-In-Furness
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 1595 days (deadline was 31 May 2022). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 6 Oct 2023).
Next accounts
31 May 2022
Next confirmation
6 Oct 2023
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
UK-CORP LIMITED
08195176Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2012-08-29Incorporated 2012-08-29Health 72/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for UK-CORP LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
14years
Since 2012-08-29
Active officers
1
4 resigned
Active PSCs
1
4 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2022-05-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2023-10-06
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2012-08-29
Company no.
08195176
Status detail
Active Proposal To Strike Off
SIC codes
82110
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2020-08-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2022-05-31
Accounts made up to2021-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2022-09-22
Next confirmation due2023-10-06
Company health score
72/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
Nria Suite, College House, Howard Street, Barrow-In-Furness, LA14 1NB, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
