ABBEY PERSONNEL TRAINING SERVICES LIMITED
08188703 · Active · Ltd · 14 yrs · Scunthorpe
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 13 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
13 Jun 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ABBEY PERSONNEL TRAINING SERVICES LIMITED
08188703Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2012-08-23Incorporated 2012-08-23Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
14years
Since 2012-08-23
Active officers
3
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
270days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-06-13
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2012-08-23
Company no.
08188703
Status detail
Active Proposal To Strike Off
SIC codes
70229783008211082990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2025-05-30
Next confirmation due2026-06-13
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
3 3 Church Farm Mews, Burton Upon Stather, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN15 9BN, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
