NOTTS TV LIMITED
08168074 · Active · Ltd · 14 yrs · Nottingham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. Confirmation statement is due 10 May 2027 (last filed 26 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
10 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
NOTTS TV LIMITED
08168074Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2012-08-03Incorporated 2012-08-03Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for NOTTS TV LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
14years
Since 2012-08-03
Active officers
2
10 resigned
Active PSCs
1
4 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
228days
2027-04-30
Next confirmation
238days
2027-05-10
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2012-08-03
Company no.
08168074
SIC codes
60200
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-07-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-04-30
Accounts made up to2026-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2026-04-26
Next confirmation due2027-05-10
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O Legal Services, 50 Shakespeare Street, Nottingham, NG1 4FQ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
