JON FLYNN MARKETING LIMITED
08163608 · Liquidation · Ltd · 14 yrs · Borehamwood
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 15 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
15 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
JON FLYNN MARKETING LIMITED
08163608Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2012-08-01Incorporated 2012-08-01Health 7/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
14years
Since 2012-08-01
Active officers
1
1 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
269days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-15
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2012-08-01
Company no.
08163608
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2025-08-01
Next confirmation due2026-08-15
Company health score
7/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Suite 103 Moda Business Centre, Stirling Way, Borehamwood, Hertfordshire, WD6 2BW
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
