WINTERTON COMMUNITY ACADEMY
08140747 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 14 yrs · Scunthorpe
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Confirmation statement is due 17 Jan 2027 (last filed 3 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
17 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
WINTERTON COMMUNITY ACADEMY
08140747Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· England Wales· 2012-07-12Incorporated 2012-07-12Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
14years
Since 2012-07-12
Active officers
8
37 resigned
Active PSCs
3
10 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
270days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
136days
2027-01-17
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2012-07-12
Company no.
08140747
SIC codes
85310
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2026-01-03
Next confirmation due2027-01-17
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Winterton Community Academy Newport Drive, Winterton, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire, DN15 9QD
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
