DRAKES MEADOW MANAGEMENT LTD
08140149 · Active · Ltd · 14 yrs · Plymouth
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. Confirmation statement is due 11 Jan 2027 (last filed 28 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
11 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DRAKES MEADOW MANAGEMENT LTD
08140149Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2012-07-12Incorporated 2012-07-12Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for DRAKES MEADOW MANAGEMENT LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
14years
Since 2012-07-12
Active officers
2
8 resigned
Active PSCs
0
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
225days
2027-04-30
Next confirmation
116days
2027-01-11
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2012-07-12
Company no.
08140149
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-07-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-04-30
Accounts made up to2026-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2025-12-28
Next confirmation due2027-01-11
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O Plymouth Block Management The Ocean Building, Queen Anne Battery, Plymouth, Devon, PL4 0LP, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
