DOUGLAS POWER LTD
08129046 · Dissolved · Ltd · 14 yrs · Wakefield
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DOUGLAS POWER LTD
08129046Dissolved· Ltd· England Wales· 2012-07-03Incorporated 2012-07-03Health 25/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for DOUGLAS POWER LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
14years
Since 2012-07-03
Active officers
0
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
—
Company details
DissolvedType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2012-07-03
Company no.
08129046
Ceased
2020-10-06
SIC codes
27900
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2019-07-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD31/07
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due—
Company health score
25/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
59 Stoney Lane, Hall Green, Wakefield, WF4 3JR
Flags
Can fileNo
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo

