RYCOTE SERVICES LIMITED
08123049 · Active · Ltd · 14 yrs · Thame
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 29 Jul 2027 (last filed 15 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
29 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
RYCOTE SERVICES LIMITED
08123049Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2012-06-28Incorporated 2012-06-28Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for RYCOTE SERVICES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
14years
Since 2012-06-28
Active officers
0
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
110days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
320days
2027-07-29
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2012-06-28
Company no.
08123049
SIC codes
01629017007022982990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-07-15
Next confirmation due2027-07-29
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
The Estate Office, Rycote Park, Thame, Oxfordshire, OX9 2PE
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
