HARRINGTON BENN LTD
08120283 · Liquidation · Ltd · 14 yrs · Royal Victoria Docks
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 19 May 2027 (last filed 5 May 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
19 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HARRINGTON BENN LTD
08120283Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2012-06-26Incorporated 2012-06-26Health 17/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
14years
Since 2012-06-26
Active officers
1
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
1
All satisfied
Next accounts
208days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
257days
2027-05-19
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2012-06-26
Company no.
08120283
SIC codes
78109
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2026-05-05
Next confirmation due2027-05-19
Company health score
17/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Warehouse W 3, Western Gateway, Royal Victoria Docks, London, E16 1BD
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
