HOUNSLOW HIGHWAYS INVESTMENT LIMITED
08113663 · Active · Ltd · 14 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 30 Jul 2027 (last filed 16 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
30 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HOUNSLOW HIGHWAYS INVESTMENT LIMITED
08113663Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2012-06-21Incorporated 2012-06-21Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HOUNSLOW HIGHWAYS INVESTMENT LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
14years
Since 2012-06-21
Active officers
6
16 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
381days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
319days
2027-07-30
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2012-06-21
Company no.
08113663
SIC codes
4211043999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-07-16
Next confirmation due2027-07-30
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
8th Floor 6 Kean Street, London, WC2B 4AS, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
