CARTER WELLS LIMITED
08094405 · Administration · Ltd · 14 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 15 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
15 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CARTER WELLS LIMITED
08094405Administration· Ltd· England Wales· 2012-06-06Incorporated 2012-06-06Health 17/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CARTER WELLS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
14years
Since 2012-06-06
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
115days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-15
Company details
AdministrationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2012-06-06
Company no.
08094405
SIC codes
74909
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-08-01
Next confirmation due2026-08-15
Company health score
17/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
29 Craven Street, London, WC2N 5NT
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
