WOODVILLE CONSULTANTS LIMITED
08093201 · Administration · Ltd · 14 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 26 Sept 2026 — that's 22 days away. Confirmation statement is due 15 Jun 2027 (last filed 1 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
26 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
15 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
WOODVILLE CONSULTANTS LIMITED
08093201Administration· Ltd· England Wales· 2012-06-01Incorporated 2012-06-01Health 25/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
14years
Since 2012-06-01
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
22days
2026-09-26
Next confirmation
284days
2027-06-15
Company details
AdministrationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2012-06-01
Company no.
08093201
SIC codes
70221
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-26(Group)
Next accounts due2026-09-26
Accounts made up to2025-12-26
ARD26/12
Last confirmation2026-06-01
Next confirmation due2027-06-15
Company health score
25/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
The News Building, Level 6, 3 London Bridge Street, London, SE1 9SG
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
