THE PEOPLE'S PENSION TRUSTEE LIMITED
08089267 · Active · Ltd · 14 yrs · West Sussex
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 11 Jun 2027 (last filed 28 May 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
11 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE PEOPLE'S PENSION TRUSTEE LIMITED
08089267Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2012-05-30Incorporated 2012-05-30Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE PEOPLE'S PENSION TRUSTEE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
14years
Since 2012-05-30
Active officers
7
15 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
446days
2027-12-31
Next confirmation
243days
2027-06-11
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2012-05-30
Company no.
08089267
SIC codes
66290
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-12-31
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-05-28
Next confirmation due2027-06-11
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Manor Royal, Crawley, West Sussex, RH10 9QP, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
