LEARNCLIKI LIMITED
08080732 · Active · Ltd · 14 yrs · Chester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 6 Jun 2027 (last filed 23 May 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
6 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
LEARNCLIKI LIMITED
08080732Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2012-05-23Incorporated 2012-05-23Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
14years
Since 2012-05-23
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
118days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
275days
2027-06-06
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2012-05-23
Company no.
08080732
SIC codes
85590
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-05-23
Next confirmation due2027-06-06
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
The Foundation Herons Way, Chester Business Park, Chester, Cheshire, CH4 9GB, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
