HILLESLEY COMMUNITY PUB LIMITED
08070952 · Active · Ltd · 14 yrs · Wotton-Under-Edge
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 21 May 2027 (last filed 7 May 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
21 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HILLESLEY COMMUNITY PUB LIMITED
08070952Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2012-05-16Incorporated 2012-05-16Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HILLESLEY COMMUNITY PUB LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
14years
Since 2012-05-16
Active officers
6
12 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
171days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
222days
2027-05-21
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2012-05-16
Company no.
08070952
SIC codes
56302
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2026-05-07
Next confirmation due2027-05-21
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Hayes End Cottage Day House Lane, Hillesley, Wotton-Under-Edge, GL12 7QY, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
