T CRIBB & SONS ( RIVETTS ) LTD
08070131 · Active · Ltd · 14 yrs · Finchley
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 12 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2026). Confirmation statement is due 13 Apr 2027 (last filed 30 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
13 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
T CRIBB & SONS ( RIVETTS ) LTD
08070131Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2012-05-15Incorporated 2012-05-15Health 84/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for T CRIBB & SONS ( RIVETTS ) LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
14years
Since 2012-05-15
Active officers
4
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
4 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
183days
2027-04-13
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2012-05-15
Company no.
08070131
SIC codes
96030
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-09-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2026-03-30
Next confirmation due2027-04-13
Company health score
84/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
3rd Floor Marlborough House, 298 Regents Park Road, Finchley, London, N3 2SZ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
