SB CORPORATE FINANCE PARTNERS LIMITED
08053200 · Active · Ltd · 14 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Feb 2027. Confirmation statement is due 15 May 2027 (last filed 1 May 2026).
Next accounts
28 Feb 2027
Next confirmation
15 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SB CORPORATE FINANCE PARTNERS LIMITED
08053200Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2012-05-01Incorporated 2012-05-01Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SB CORPORATE FINANCE PARTNERS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
14years
Since 2012-05-01
Active officers
1
3 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
170days
2027-02-28
Next confirmation
246days
2027-05-15
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2012-05-01
Company no.
08053200
SIC codes
70221
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-05-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-02-28
Accounts made up to2026-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2026-05-01
Next confirmation due2027-05-15
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
First Floor, 314 Regents Park Road, Finchley, London, N3 2LT, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
