HERBERT MITCHELL LIMITED
08011879 · Active · Ltd · 14 yrs · Newport
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 12 Apr 2027 (last filed 29 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
12 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HERBERT MITCHELL LIMITED
08011879Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2012-03-29Incorporated 2012-03-29Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HERBERT MITCHELL LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
14years
Since 2012-03-29
Active officers
6
2 resigned
Active PSCs
4
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
110days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
212days
2027-04-12
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2012-03-29
Company no.
08011879
SIC codes
08120
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-03-29
Next confirmation due2027-04-12
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Pave Lane Farm, Woodcote, Newport, Shropshire, TF10 9AX
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
