VANTECH SUSSEX LIMITED
08008925 · Liquidation · Ltd · 14 yrs · Chorley
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 11 Apr 2027 (last filed 28 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
11 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
VANTECH SUSSEX LIMITED
08008925Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2012-03-28Incorporated 2012-03-28Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for VANTECH SUSSEX LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
14years
Since 2012-03-28
Active officers
1
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
476days
2027-12-31
Next confirmation
212days
2027-04-11
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2012-03-28
Company no.
08008925
SIC codes
45200
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-12-31
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-03-28
Next confirmation due2027-04-11
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
1st Floor, Fairclough House, Church Street, Chorley, PR7 4EX, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
