ATHERSTONE PHARMA LTD
08008790 · Active · Ltd · 14 yrs · Atherstone
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 10 Apr 2027 (last filed 27 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
10 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ATHERSTONE PHARMA LTD
08008790Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2012-03-27Incorporated 2012-03-27Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
14years
Since 2012-03-27
Active officers
2
8 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
119days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
219days
2027-04-10
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2012-03-27
Company no.
08008790
SIC codes
86900
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-03-27
Next confirmation due2027-04-10
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
1 Ratcliffe Road, Atherstone, Warwickshire, CV9 1EU
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
