INFRARED UK RETAIL NOMINEE 3 LIMITED
08008385 · Liquidation · Ltd · 14 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 1808 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2021). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 30 Apr 2022).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2021
Next confirmation
30 Apr 2022
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
INFRARED UK RETAIL NOMINEE 3 LIMITED
08008385Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2012-03-27Incorporated 2012-03-27Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for INFRARED UK RETAIL NOMINEE 3 LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
14years
Since 2012-03-27
Active officers
3
11 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
2
1 outstanding
Next accounts
Overdue
2021-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2022-04-30
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2012-03-27
Company no.
08008385
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2019-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2021-09-30
Accounts made up to2020-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2021-04-16
Next confirmation due2022-04-30
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Level 7 One Bartholomew Close, Barts Square, London, EC1A 7BL, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
