STURFIT
07977751 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 14 yrs · Sturminster Newton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 4 Feb 2027 (last filed 21 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
4 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
STURFIT
07977751Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· England Wales· 2012-03-06Incorporated 2012-03-06Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for STURFIT — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
14years
Since 2012-03-06
Active officers
6
9 resigned
Active PSCs
0
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
470days
2027-12-31
Next confirmation
140days
2027-02-04
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2012-03-06
Company no.
07977751
SIC codes
93130
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-12-31
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-01-21
Next confirmation due2027-02-04
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Sturminster Newton Leisure Centre, Honeymead Lane, Sturminster Newton, Dorset, DT10 1EW
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
