NOVITAS LOANS LIMITED
07959031 · Active · Ltd · 14 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. Confirmation statement is due 13 Mar 2027 (last filed 27 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
13 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
NOVITAS LOANS LIMITED
07959031Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2012-02-21Incorporated 2012-02-21Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for NOVITAS LOANS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
14years
Since 2012-02-21
Active officers
2
11 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
227days
2027-04-30
Next confirmation
179days
2027-03-13
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2012-02-21
Company no.
07959031
SIC codes
64929
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-07-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-04-30
Accounts made up to2026-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2026-02-27
Next confirmation due2027-03-13
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
10 Crown Place, London, EC2A 4FT, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
