EAST MIDLANDS COMMUNITY LED HOUSING CIC
07952697 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 14 yrs · Lincoln
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Confirmation statement is due 2 Mar 2027 (last filed 16 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
2 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
EAST MIDLANDS COMMUNITY LED HOUSING CIC
07952697Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2012-02-16Incorporated 2012-02-16Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for EAST MIDLANDS COMMUNITY LED HOUSING CIC — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
14years
Since 2012-02-16
Active officers
5
15 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
258days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
168days
2027-03-02
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2012-02-16
Company no.
07952697
SIC codes
94990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2026-02-16
Next confirmation due2027-03-02
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Stanley Bett House, 15-23 Tentercroft Street, Lincoln, LN5 7DB, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
