SIMON KORN LIMITED
07933382 · Liquidation · Ltd · 14 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 619 days (deadline was 31 Dec 2024). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 26 Dec 2024).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2024
Next confirmation
26 Dec 2024
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SIMON KORN LIMITED
07933382Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2012-02-02Incorporated 2012-02-02Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SIMON KORN LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
14years
Since 2012-02-02
Active officers
1
4 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
1
1 outstanding
Next accounts
Overdue
2024-12-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2024-12-26
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2012-02-02
Company no.
07933382
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2023-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2024-12-31
Accounts made up to2024-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2023-12-12
Next confirmation due2024-12-26
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
C/O Expedium Limited, Gable House, 239 Regents Park Road, London, N3 3LF
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesYes
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
