GLANVILLE PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED
07909067 · Active · Ltd · 14 yrs · Walkhampton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Oct 2026 — that's 45 days away. Confirmation statement is due 25 Jan 2027 (last filed 11 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 Oct 2026
Next confirmation
25 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GLANVILLE PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED
07909067Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2012-01-13Incorporated 2012-01-13Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for GLANVILLE PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
14years
Since 2012-01-13
Active officers
2
5 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
45days
2026-10-31
Next confirmation
131days
2027-01-25
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2012-01-13
Company no.
07909067
SIC codes
6810068209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-01-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-10-31
Accounts made up to2026-01-31
ARD31/01
Last confirmation2026-01-11
Next confirmation due2027-01-25
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Welltown Farm, Long Lane, Walkhampton, Devon, PL20 6JY, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
