THE LAURUS TRUST
07907463 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 14 yrs · Cheadle
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Confirmation statement is due 26 Jan 2027 (last filed 12 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
26 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE LAURUS TRUST
07907463Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· England Wales· 2012-01-12Incorporated 2012-01-12Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE LAURUS TRUST — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
14years
Since 2012-01-12
Active officers
12
18 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
256days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
131days
2027-01-26
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2012-01-12
Company no.
07907463
SIC codes
852008531085410
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2026-01-12
Next confirmation due2027-01-26
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Cheadle Hulme High School Woods Lane, Cheadle Hulme, Cheadle, Cheshire, SK8 7JY
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
