BIDSPOTTER LIMITED
07901998 · Active · Ltd · 14 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 2 May 2027 (last filed 18 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
2 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BIDSPOTTER LIMITED
07901998Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2012-01-09Incorporated 2012-01-09Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BIDSPOTTER LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
14years
Since 2012-01-09
Active officers
2
10 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
291days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
232days
2027-05-02
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2012-01-09
Company no.
07901998
SIC codes
5814263120
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2026-04-18
Next confirmation due2027-05-02
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
The Harlequin Building 6th Floor, 65 Southwark Street, London, SE1 0HR
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
