BREEDON SOUTHERN LIMITED
07891290 · Active · Ltd · 14 yrs · Derby
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 16 days away. Confirmation statement is due 6 Jan 2027 (last filed 23 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
6 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BREEDON SOUTHERN LIMITED
07891290Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2011-12-23Incorporated 2011-12-23Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BREEDON SOUTHERN LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
14years
Since 2011-12-23
Active officers
3
8 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
16days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
114days
2027-01-06
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2011-12-23
Company no.
07891290
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-12-23
Next confirmation due2027-01-06
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Pinnacle House, Breedon Quarry, Breedon On The Hill, Derby, DE73 8AP, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
