MASH GROUP LTD
07887209 · Liquidation · Ltd · 14 yrs · Taunton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 26 days away. Confirmation statement is due 3 Jan 2027 (last filed 20 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
3 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MASH GROUP LTD
07887209Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2011-12-20Incorporated 2011-12-20Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
14years
Since 2011-12-20
Active officers
1
4 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
2
1 outstanding
Next accounts
26days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
121days
2027-01-03
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2011-12-20
Company no.
07887209
SIC codes
78109
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-12-20
Next confirmation due2027-01-03
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Suite B Blackdown House, Blackbrook Park Avenue, Taunton, Somerset, TA1 2PX
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
