FOLKES HOLDINGS (U.K.) LIMITED
07848726 · Active · Ltd · 14 yrs · Stourbridge
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 8 Mar 2027 (last filed 22 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
8 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
FOLKES HOLDINGS (U.K.) LIMITED
07848726Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2011-11-15Incorporated 2011-11-15Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for FOLKES HOLDINGS (U.K.) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
14years
Since 2011-11-15
Active officers
9
6 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
354days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
148days
2027-03-08
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2011-11-15
Company no.
07848726
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-02-22
Next confirmation due2027-03-08
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Forge House, Dudley Road, Stourbridge, West Midlands, DY9 8EL, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
