BEDINGFELD ARMS LIMITED
07845706 · Active · Ltd · 14 yrs · Thetford
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jul 2027. Confirmation statement is due 28 Nov 2026 (last filed 14 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 Jul 2027
Next confirmation
28 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BEDINGFELD ARMS LIMITED
07845706Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2011-11-14Incorporated 2011-11-14Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BEDINGFELD ARMS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
14years
Since 2011-11-14
Active officers
4
3 resigned
Active PSCs
3
1 ceased
Charges
1
1 outstanding
Next accounts
318days
2027-07-31
Next confirmation
73days
2026-11-28
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2011-11-14
Company no.
07845706
SIC codes
5510056302
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-10-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-07-31
Accounts made up to2026-10-31
ARD31/10
Last confirmation2025-11-14
Next confirmation due2026-11-28
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Church Farm Hythe Road, Foulden, Thetford, Norfolk, IP26 5AH
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
