LIME TREE CLOSE (BUSHEY) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
07832492 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 14 yrs · Edgware
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 12 days (deadline was 31 Aug 2026). Confirmation statement is due 16 Nov 2026 (last filed 2 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 Aug 2026
Next confirmation
16 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
BENJAMIN STEVENS BLOCK MANAGEMENT
Corporate Secretary
KALMS, Jonathan Paul
Director
GOODKIND, Simon
Secretary · Resigned 2019-01-10
PREMIER BLOCK MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2024-11-01
BANFIELD, Geoffrey Piers
Director · Resigned 2013-03-13
MCCANN, Paul Joseph
Director · Resigned 2013-03-13
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
LIME TREE CLOSE (BUSHEY) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
07832492Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2011-11-02Incorporated 2011-11-02Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for LIME TREE CLOSE (BUSHEY) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
14years
Since 2011-11-02
Active officers
2
5 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-08-31
Next confirmation
65days
2026-11-16
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2011-11-02
Company no.
07832492
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-11-30(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-08-31
Accounts made up to2025-11-30
ARD30/11
Last confirmation2025-11-02
Next confirmation due2026-11-16
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
194 Station Road, Edgware, Greater London, HA8 7AT, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
