FRAMPTON COTTERELL RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB
07831352 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 14 yrs · Winterbourne
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Feb 2027. Confirmation statement is due 15 Nov 2026 (last filed 1 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
28 Feb 2027
Next confirmation
15 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
FRAMPTON COTTERELL RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB
07831352Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· England Wales· 2011-11-01Incorporated 2011-11-01Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for FRAMPTON COTTERELL RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
14years
Since 2011-11-01
Active officers
5
20 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
167days
2027-02-28
Next confirmation
62days
2026-11-15
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2011-11-01
Company no.
07831352
SIC codes
93120
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-05-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-02-28
Accounts made up to2026-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2025-11-01
Next confirmation due2026-11-15
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O Harwood Lane & Co Units 1-4 Crossley Farm Business Centre, Swan Lane, Winterbourne, Bristol, BS36 1RH
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
