NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF AGRICULTURAL BOTANY TRUST
07823588 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 14 yrs · Cambridge
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 9 Nov 2026 (last filed 26 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
28 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
9 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF AGRICULTURAL BOTANY TRUST
07823588Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· England Wales· 2011-10-26Incorporated 2011-10-26Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF AGRICULTURAL BOTANY TRUST — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
14years
Since 2011-10-26
Active officers
5
15 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
287days
2027-06-28
Next confirmation
56days
2026-11-09
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2011-10-26
Company no.
07823588
SIC codes
7211072190
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Small)
Next accounts due2027-06-28
Accounts made up to2026-09-28
ARD28/09
Last confirmation2025-10-26
Next confirmation due2026-11-09
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Park Farm Campus Villa Road, Histon, Cambridge, CB24 9AT, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
