NFAN LIMITED
07817415 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 14 yrs · Harrogate
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 11 Dec 2026 (last filed 27 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
11 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
NFAN LIMITED
07817415Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2011-10-20Incorporated 2011-10-20Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for NFAN LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
14years
Since 2011-10-20
Active officers
12
31 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
286days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
85days
2026-12-11
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2011-10-20
Company no.
07817415
SIC codes
94990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2025-11-27
Next confirmation due2026-12-11
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Mount Ville Station Lane, Burton Leonard, Harrogate, HG3 3RU, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
