SANLAM UK HOLDINGS LIMITED
07812240 · Active · Ltd · 14 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 18 days away. Confirmation statement is due 31 Oct 2026 (last filed 17 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
31 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SANLAM UK HOLDINGS LIMITED
07812240Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2011-10-17Incorporated 2011-10-17Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SANLAM UK HOLDINGS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
14years
Since 2011-10-17
Active officers
2
32 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
18days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
49days
2026-10-31
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2011-10-17
Company no.
07812240
SIC codes
6420582990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-10-17
Next confirmation due2026-10-31
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O Cms Cameron Mckenna Nabarro Olswang Llp Cannon Place, 78 Cannon Street, London, EC4N 6AF, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
