BROWN & NEWIRTH LIMITED
07804441 · Active · Ltd · 15 yrs · Coventry
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 24 Oct 2026 (last filed 10 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
24 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BROWN & NEWIRTH LIMITED
07804441Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2011-10-10Incorporated 2011-10-10Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BROWN & NEWIRTH LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
15years
Since 2011-10-10
Active officers
4
12 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
80days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
12days
2026-10-24
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2011-10-10
Company no.
07804441
SIC codes
32120
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Small)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-10-10
Next confirmation due2026-10-24
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
1110 Elliott Court Coventry Business Park, Herald Avenue, Coventry, West Midlands, CV5 6UB, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
