SPONTLY LTD
07786038 · Active · Ltd · 14 yrs · Darlington
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 888 days (deadline was 31 Mar 2024). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 9 Oct 2023).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2024
Next confirmation
9 Oct 2023
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SPONTLY LTD
07786038Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2011-09-26Incorporated 2011-09-26Health 72/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SPONTLY LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
14years
Since 2011-09-26
Active officers
2
5 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2024-03-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2023-10-09
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2011-09-26
Company no.
07786038
Status detail
Active Proposal To Strike Off
SIC codes
62090
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2022-06-30(Dormant)
Next accounts due2024-03-31
Accounts made up to2023-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2022-09-25
Next confirmation due2023-10-09
Company health score
72/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
4 Nestfield Ind Estate, Darlington, County Durham, DL1 2NW
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
