YORKSHIRE DALES LIMITED
07777045 · Active · Ltd · 14 yrs · Macclesfield
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 18 days away. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 22 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
22 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
YORKSHIRE DALES LIMITED
07777045Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2011-09-16Incorporated 2011-09-16Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for YORKSHIRE DALES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
14years
Since 2011-09-16
Active officers
1
6 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
18days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-22
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2011-09-16
Company no.
07777045
SIC codes
55900
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Small)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-08-08
Next confirmation due2026-08-22
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Glass House, Alderley Park, Macclesfield, SK10 4TG, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
