WILLIAM TYNDALE PRIMARY SCHOOL
07774109 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 15 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Confirmation statement is due 27 Oct 2026 (last filed 13 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
27 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
WILLIAM TYNDALE PRIMARY SCHOOL
07774109Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· England Wales· 2011-09-14Incorporated 2011-09-14Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for WILLIAM TYNDALE PRIMARY SCHOOL — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
15years
Since 2011-09-14
Active officers
12
40 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
231days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
15days
2026-10-27
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2011-09-14
Company no.
07774109
SIC codes
85200
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2025-10-13
Next confirmation due2026-10-27
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
William Tyndale Primary School Upper Street, Islington, London, N1 2GG
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
