WORDOM LIMITED
07769387 · Active · Ltd · 15 yrs · Bristol
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 6 Jun 2027 (last filed 23 May 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
6 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
WORDOM LIMITED
07769387Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2011-09-12Incorporated 2011-09-12Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for WORDOM LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
15years
Since 2011-09-12
Active officers
4
2 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
106days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
263days
2027-06-06
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2011-09-12
Company no.
07769387
SIC codes
682097022971129
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-05-23
Next confirmation due2027-06-06
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Jubbs Court Farm Failand Lane, Failand, Bristol, BS8 3SS, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
